JCEP | 4-H | Print Page | Sign In | Join
National Specialty

2019 National Specialty Award

Award Name First Name Last Name State
4-H Military Partnership Award Alyssa Schortinghouse Florida
Brian Estevez
Jereme Johnson
Paula Davis
Janet Psikogios
Beyond Youth Leadership Award D'Ette Scholtz Nebraska
Melinda Vlieger
Megan Knuth
Citizenship in 4-H Youth Development Award Keri Hobbs Georgia
Melanie Biersmith
Allie Griner
Jazmin Thomas
Sandra Spradley
Sara Sercer
Shannon Cagle
Ryan Akers
Denise Miller National 4-H Innovator Award Julia Kreikemeier Nebraska
Kristin Geisert
Kaytlyn Kennedy
Jennifer Epp
Lisa Kaslon
Autumn Lemmer
Melissa Mracek
Susan Pearman
Diversity & Inclusion: Expanding the 4-H Audience Award Mitch Mason Maine
Kristy Ouellette
Laura Personette
Abdallah Issac Ali
Sarah Sparks
Carla Harris
Emily Mancini-Fitch
Educational Technology Award Julia Kelly Florida
Excellence in 4-H Club Support Award Pamela Bloch Georgia
Excellence in 4-H Volunteerism Award Lisa Ingram West Virginia
Lewis Honaker
Mollie Toppe
Jason Rine
Carole Scheerbaum
Excellence in After School Programming Award Laura Personette Maine
Kristy Ouellette
Jenn Carter
Shana Wallace
Excellence in Ag Literacy Programming Award Chasity Tompkins Georgia
Casey D. Mull
Lori P. Bledsoe
Nykita Howell
Excellence in Animal Science Programming Award Chelsea Woodard Florida
Excellence in Camping Award John Villalba Texas
Calley Runnels
Excellence in Communication and Expressive Arts Award Jennifer Morlock Ohio
Excellence in Geospatial Programs Award Veronica Del Bianco Louisiana
Lanette Hebert
Jessica Stroope
Lisa Benoit
Christine Bergeron
Excellence in Global Citizenship Programming Award Darlene Locke Texas
Montza Williams
Excellence in Healthy Living Programming Award Breanna Banks Delaware
Karen Johnston
Sarah Bercaw
Excellence in Natural Resources / Environmental Education Award Vernon Parent Utah
Excellence in Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics Award Mindy Denny-Turner New Mexico
Peter Skelton
Excellence in Teamwork Award Janet Fox Louisiana
Esther Boe
Christina Hebert
Karen Martin
Renee Castro
Kim Deville
Lanette Hebert
Kimberly Jones
Jessica Stroope
Jayne Jason
Excellence in Urban 4-H Programming Award Casey D. Mull Georgia
Lori P. Bledsoe
Nykita Howell
Chasity Tompkins
Von Baker
Gwen Williams
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Lorrie Coop Texas
Greg Yost Memorial Youth in Leadership Award Lisa Rothenburger New Jersey
Abbie Kesely
Marissa Staffen
Laura Bovitz
Kelly Dziak
Marycarmen Kunicky
Kenneth Faillace
Dave Foord
James Nichnadowicz
Alayne Torretta
Michelle Teitsma
Life Member Award Julie Adamcin Arizona
Search For Excellence in Teen Programming Award Lauren Dye Georgia
Sue Isbell
Susan Barkman Award for Research and Evaluation Joy Lile Washington
Elizabeth Weybright
Pam Watson

 

2018 National Specialty Award

Award Name First Name Last Name State
Excellence in Animal Science Programming Award Rachel Bearden Arkansas
Excellence in After School Programming Award Barbie Garnett Colorado
Excellence in Educational Technology Award Amy Henschen Colorado
Excellence in Ag Literacy Programming Award Beth Bye Connecticut
Excellence in Ag Literacy Programming Award Jennifer Cushman Connecticut
Excellence in Ag Literacy Programming Award Darlene Yule Connecticut
Greg Yost Memorial Youth in Leadership Award Laura Cash Florida
Greg Yost Memorial Youth in Leadership Award Debbie Nistler Florida
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Debbie Nistler Florida
4-H Military Partnership Award Kathryn Eickstead Hawaii
Beyond Youth Leadership Shana Codr Idaho
Beyond Youth Leadership Nikola Dalton Idaho
Beyond Youth Leadership Suzann Dolecheck Idaho
Beyond Youth Leadership Donna Gillespie Idaho
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Surine Greenway Idaho
Beyond Youth Leadership Erika Jeffries Idaho
Beyond Youth Leadership Carrie Johnson Idaho
Beyond Youth Leadership Gail Silkwood Idaho
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Janelle Thompson Idaho
Beyond Youth Leadership Grace Whittman Idaho
Beyond Youth Leadership Sharla Wilson Idaho
Excellence in Communication and Expressive Arts Award Kathy Fischer Michigan
Diversity & Inclusion: Expanding the 4-H Audience Award Anna Gilbertson Minnesota
Life Member Award Jim Kemp Minnesota
Diversity & Inclusion: Expanding the 4-H Audience Award Betsy Olson Minnesota
Excellence in Natural Resources/Environmental Education Award Suzanne Souza Minnesota
Excellence in Teamwork Award Jennifer Anderson Montana
Excellence in Teamwork Award Melissa Ashley Montana
Excellence in Teamwork Award Dwight DeJaegher Montana
Excellence in Teamwork Award Hunter Hollowell Montana
Excellence in Teamwork Award Davon Meredith Montana
Excellence in Teamwork Award Laura Olson Montana
Excellence in Healthy Living Programming Award Miranda Bright Nebraska
Excellence in Healthy Living Programming Award Tara Dunker Nebraska
Excellence in Healthy Living Programming Award Lisa Franzen-Castle Nebraska
Excellence in Urban 4-H Programming Award Megan Knuth Nebraska
Excellence in Healthy Living Programming Award Michelle Krehbiel Nebraska
Excellence in 4-H Club Support Award Chandra Murray Nebraska
Excellence in Urban 4-H Programming Award D'Ette Scholz Nebraska
Excellence in Urban 4-H Programming Award Melinda Vlieger Nebraska
Excellence in Healthy Living Programming Award Ashley Walther Nebraska
Search for Excellence in Teen Programming Award Abbie Kesely New Jersey
Search for Excellence in Teen Programming Award Jeannette Rea Keywood New Jersey
Search for Excellence in Teen Programming Award Sharon Kinsey New Jersey
Search for Excellence in Teen Programming Award Matthew Newman New Jersey
Search for Excellence in Teen Programming Award Michelle Teitsma New Jersey
Search for Excellence in Teen Programming Award Alayne Torretta New Jersey
Excellence in Geospatial Programs Awards Kelly Adams New York
Denise Miller National 4-H Innovator Award Theresa Ferrari Ohio
Denise Miller National 4-H Innovator Award Katie Riemenschneider Ohio
Denise Miller National 4-H Innovator Award Carol Smathers Ohio
Excellence in Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Award Barbara Brody Oregon
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Barbara Brody Oregon
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Rebecca Colton Oregon
Excellence in Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Award Toiresa Fraizer Oregon
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Toiresa Fraizer Oregon
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Hallie Hopkins Oregon
Excellence in Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Award Didgette McCraken Oregon
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Angela Robb Oregon
Excellence in Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Award Nickie Shira Oregon
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Nickie Shira Oregon
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Katie Shira Oregon
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Melissa Woodbury Oregon
Excellence in Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Award Montessa Young Oregon
Excellence in 4-H Volunteerism Katie Gajdowski Pennsylvania
Excellence in 4-H Volunteerism Paula Lucas Pennsylvania
Excellence in Camping Award Jason Burnside West Virginia
Excellence in Camping Award Alexandra Coffman West Virginia
Excellence in Global Citizenship Programming Award Tina Cowger West Virginia
Susan Barkman Research & Evaluation Award Tina Cowger West Virginia
Excellence in Camping Award Stephanie Deem West Virginia
Excellence in Camping Award Don Dransfield West Virginia
Excellence in Global Citizenship Programming Award Doug Hovatter West Virginia
Excellence in Global Citizenship Programming Award Stephanie Lusk West Virginia
Excellence in Camping Award Elizabeth Metheny West Virginia
Excellence in Camping Award Jamie Mullins West Virginia
Excellence in Camping Award Craig Presar West Virginia
Excellence in Camping Award Matthew Schmuck West Virginia
Excellence in Global Citizenship Programming Award Denis Scott West Virginia
Citizenship in 4-H Youth Development Award Kandi O'Neil Wisconsin
Citizenship in 4-H Youth Development Award Amber Rehberg Wisconsin
Citizenship in 4-H Youth Development Award Linda Robson Wisconsin
Citizenship in 4-H Youth Development Award Brianna Stapleton-Welch Wisconsin
Citizenship in 4-H Youth Development Award Sarah Tarjeson Wisconsin
Citizenship in 4-H Youth Development Award Heather Vierling Wisconsin

 

National Association of Extension 4-H Agents
 
3801 Lake Boone Trail, Suite 190 | Raleigh, NC 27607 | T: (919) 232-0112 | E: nae4ha@nae4ha.com