JCEP | 4-H | Print Page | Sign In | Join
Regional Specialty

2019

Regional Specialty Award

Award Name Name State
4-H Military Partnership
Beyond Youth Leadership Kindra Plumb Colorado
Citizenship in 4-H Youth Development Award Carla Farrand Colorado
Diversity & Inclusion: Expanding the 4-H Audience Marlena Griesse Colorado
Educational Technology Award Nancy Ooki Hawaii
Excellence in 4-H Club Support Award Scott Nash Idaho
Excellence in 4-H Volunteerism Mike Knutz Oregon
Excellence in Ag Literacy Programming Award Kimberly Sterkel Colorado
Excellence in After-School Programming Cindy Brown Oregon
Excellence in Animal Science Programming Award Elli Korthuis Oregon
Brian Tuck Oregon
Susan Kerr Oregon
Ellen Hammond Oregon
Shilah Olson Oregon
Excellence in Camping Award Jon Gandy Oregon
Samara Rufener Oregon
Katie Ralls Oregon
Reaza Mansur Oregon
Margee O'Brien Oregon
Karissa Dishon Oregon
Jared Delay Oregon
Katy Joyce Oregon
Excellence in Healthy Living Programming Award Mindy Turner New Mexico
Steve Beck New Mexico
Jacqueline Baca New Mexico
Shannon Wooton New Mexico
Nicole Lujan New Mexico
Bryce Jorgenson New Mexico
Anne Marie Wilson New Mexico
Desaree Jimenez New Mexico
Excellence in Natural Resources/Environmental Education Award Vernon Parent Utah
Excellence in Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathmatics Award Mindy Denny - Turner New Mexico
Peter Skelton New Mexico
Excellence in Teamwork Award Jamie Davis Oregon
John Allen Oregon
Stacy Buchholz Oregon
Carrie Stark Oregon
Vernon Parent Oregon
Jacki Baca Oregon
Kelton Jensen Oregon
Grace Wittman Oregon
Sarah Chevilicek Oregon
Jean Glowacki Oregon
Candi Dierenfield Oregon
Lynn Schmitt-McQuitty Oregon
Natalie Kinion Oregon
Eric Larsen Oregon
Search for Excellence in Teen Programming Award Mindy Denny - Turner New Mexico
Kathy Landers New Mexico
Mike Hauser New Mexico
Excellence in Urban 4-H Programming Brittany Sonntag New Mexico
Nicole Jacobs New Mexico
Stephani Treadwell New Mexico
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Donna Gillespie Idaho
Suzann Dolecheck Idaho
Nikola Dalton Idaho
Nancy Shelstad Idaho
Carrie Johnson Idaho
Erika Jeffries Idaho
Shana Codr Idaho
Danielle Scott Idaho
4-H Military Partnership
Beyond Youth Leadership Lynn Davis Georgia
Citizenship in 4-H Youth Development Award Keri Hobbs Georgia
Melanie Biersmith Georgia
Allie Griner Georgia
Jazmin Thomas Georgia
Sandra Spradley Georgia
Sara Sercer Georgia
Shannon Cagle Georgia
Ryan Akers Georgia
Denise Miller National 4-H Innovator Award
Diversity & Inclusion: Expanding the 4-H Audience Julia Kelly Florida
Educational Technology Award Julia Kelly Florida
Excellence in 4-H Club Support Award Pamela Bloch Georgia
Excellence in 4-H Volunteerism Alexandria Popham Kentucky
Excellence in Ag Literacy Programming Award Chasity Tompkins Georgia
Casey D. Mull Georgia
Lori P. Bledsoe Georgia
Nykita Howell Georgia
Excellence in After-School Programming Adrianne Cox Georgia
Excellence in Animal Science Programming Award Chelsea Woodard Florida
Excellence in Camping Award John Villalba Texas
Callie Runnels Texas
Excellence in Communication and Expressive Arts Jenna Daniel Georgia
Alison Hutcheson Georgia
Bo Ryles Georgia
Arch Smith Georgia
Michael Rabalais Georgia
Excellence in Geospatial Programs Award Veronica Del Bianco Louisiana
Lanette Hebert Louisiana
Jessica Stroope Louisiana
Lisa Benoit Louisiana
Christine Bergeron Louisiana
Excellence in Global Citizenship Programming Darlene Locke Texas
Montza Williams Texas
Excellence in Healthy Living Programming Award Cindy Sheram Georgia
Randie Gray Georgia
Dinah Rowe Georgia
Lauren Dye Georgia
Wanda McLocklin Georgia
Ashleigh Day Georgia
Kris Peavy Georgia
Kasey Hall Georgia
Machelle Gill Georgia
Kandi Edwards Georgia
Excellence in Natural Resources/Environmental Education Award Kalan Taylor Florida
Jim Davis Florida
Excellence in Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathmatics Award Angela Romans Texas
Excellence in Teamwork Award Janet Fox Louisiana
Esther Boe Louisiana
Christina Hebert Louisiana
Karen Martin Louisiana
Renee Castro Louisiana
Kim Deville Louisiana
Lanette Hebert Louisiana
Kimberly Jones Louisiana
Jessica Stroope Louisiana
Jayne Jason Louisiana
Search for Excellence in Teen Programming Award Lauren Dye Georgia
Sue Isbell Georgia
Excellence in Urban 4-H Programming Casey D. Mull Georgia
Lori P. Bledsoe Georgia
Nykita Howell Georgia
Chasity Tompkins Georgia
Von Baker Georgia
Gwen Williams Georgia
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Lorrie Coop Texas
Greg Yost Memorial Youth in Leadership Award Jennifer Bowen Virginia
Beyond Youth Leadership D'Ette Scholtz Nebraska
Melinda Vlieger Nebraska
Megan Knuth Nebraska
Citizenship in 4-H Youth Development Award Liz Miller Illinois
Bill Million Illinois
Carolyn Hansen Illinois
Diversity & Inclusion: Expanding the 4-H Audience Kayla Oberstadt Ohio
Hannah Epley Ohio
Sally McClaskey Ohio
Excellence in Communication and Expressive Arts Jennifer Morlock Ohio
Excellence in Healthy Living Programming Award Christy Clary Ohio
Christi Rockey Ohio
Excellence in Teamwork Award Theresa Ferrari Ohio
Carol Smathers Ohio
Katie Riemenschneider Ohio
Heather Gottke Ohio
Laryssa Hook Ohio
Rachael Fraley Ohio
Molly Hunt Ohio
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Maria Walker Nebraska
Jill Goedeken Nebraska
Melissa Border Nebraska
Greg Yost Memorial Youth in Leadership Award Sara Koepke South Dakota
Beyond Youth Leadership Breanna Banks Delaware
Karen Johnston Delaware
Betsy Morris Delaware
Citizenship in 4-H Youth Development Award Laura Bovitz New Jersey
Denise Miller National 4-H Innovator Award Lisa Rothenburger New Jersey
Cassidy Baker Pennsylvania
Diversity & Inclusion: Expanding the 4-H Audience Mitch Mason Maine
Kristy Ouellette Maine
Laura Personette Maine
Abdallah Issac Ali Maine
Sarah Sparks Maine
Carla Harris Maine
Emily Mancini-Fitch Maine
Educational Technology Award Jennifer Cushman Connecticut
Maryann Fusco Connecticut
Miriah Kelly Connecticut
Nancy Wilhelm Connecticut
Ryan Faulkner Connecticut
Excellence in 4-H Club Support Award Betsy Morris Delaware
Kristin Cook Delaware
Jill Jackson Delaware
Excellence in 4-H Volunteerism Lisa Ingram West Virginia
Lewis Honaker West Virginia
Mollie Toppe West Virginia
Jason Rine West Virginia
Carole Scheerbaum West Virginia
Excellence in Ag Literacy Programming Award Becky Ridgeway Maryland
Bryan Butler Maryland
Virginia Brown Maryland
Terry Serio Maryland
Peter Coffey Maryland
Courtney Coddington Maryland
Shauna Henley Maryland
Excellence in After-School Programming Laura Personette Maine
Kristy Ouellette Maine
Jenn Carter Maine
Shana Wallace Maine
Excellence in Animal Science Programming Award Paula Lucas Pennsylvania
Katie Gajdwoski Pennsylvania
Excellence in Camping Award Betsy Morris Delaware
Maureen Ernst Delaware
Elaine Geng Delaware
Shannon Murray Delaware
Aidyn Rogers Delaware
Serena Conner Delaware
Excellence in Communication and Expressive Arts Kathy Weller Pennsylvania
Jennifer Diechert Pennsylvania
Pamela Tracey Pennsylvania
Sandi Graham Pennsylvania
Alexandria Armstrong Pennsylvania
Jessica Pflugfelder Pennsylvania
Devin Cunningham Pennsylvania
Excellence in Healthy Living Programming Award Breanna Banks Delaware
Karen Johnston Delaware
Sarah Bercaw Delaware
Excellence in Natural Resources/Environmental Education Award John Bowe New York
Linda Brosch New York
Patricia Banker New York
Dr. Kiarim-Aly Saleh Kassam New York
Jenn Bassman New York
Abigail Henderson New York
Ashley Leemans New York
Excellence in Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Award Natalie Aiello Pennsylvania
Excellence in Teamwork Award Autumn Starcher West Virginia
Mollie Toppe West Virginia
Shannon Cottrill West Virginia
Susan Gamble West Virginia
Harmony Duffield West Virginia
Shayna Rexrode West Virginia
Mariah Zickefoose West Virginia
Barbara Little West Virginia
Search for Excellence in Teen Programming Award Jamie Mullins West Virginia
Lewis Honaker West Virginia
Jason Rine West Virginia
Elizabeth Metheny West Virginia
Stephanie Lusk West Virginia
Chad Proudfoot West Virginia
Denis Scott West Virginia
Excellence in Workforce Development Programming Award Alexa Maille New York
Adam Davis New York
Alan Martinez New York
Chrys Nestle New York
Jamila Walida Simon New York
Jenn Bassman New York
John Bowe New York
Leland Bunting New York
Melissa Watkins New York
Ruth Campbell New York
Nigel Gannon New York
Andy Turner New York
Greg Yost Memorial Youth in Leadership Award Lisa Rothenburger New Jersey
Abbie Kesely New Jersey
Marissa Staffen New Jersey
Laura Bovitz New Jersey
Kelly Dziak New Jersey
Marycarmen Kunicky New Jersey
Kenneth Faillace New Jersey
Dave Foord New Jersey
James Nichnadowicz New Jersey
Alayne Torretta New Jersey
Michelle Teitsma New Jersey
National Association of Extension 4-H Agents
 
3801 Lake Boone Trail, Suite 190 | Raleigh, NC 27607 | T: (919) 232-0112 | E: nae4ha@nae4ha.com